Boys Basketball01/17/19
Boyer Valley          40
Underwood         27
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Clarksville          62
Don Bosco, Gilbert         27
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Collins-Maxwell          83
Grand View Christi         33
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Coon Rapids-Bayard          49
Woodward-Granger         35
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
MVAOCOU          54
East Sac County         33
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
East Union          62
Southwest Valley         51
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Emmetsburg          53
Estherville Lincol         45
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Roland-Story          58
South Hardin         48
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Ottumwa          85
Des Moines, North         77
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Unity Christian          87
Sioux Center         81
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Alta-Aurelia          57
Cherokee, Washingt         55
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Lenox          78
Earlham         30
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
West Bend-Mallard          51
Clay Central-Everl         47
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
West Fork          51
Dike-New Hartford         49
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Pocahontas Area          49
Algona         47
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
English Valleys          65
Colfax-Mingo         47
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Danville          71
Highland, Riversid         68
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
West Central, Maynard          74
East Buchanan         39
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
BGM, Brooklyn          70
Keota         69
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Harris-Lake Park          63
Sioux Central, Sio         48
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Louisa-Muscatine          74
Sigourney         56
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Siouxland Christia          68
OA-BCIG         64
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
West Harrison          70
Exira-EHK         33
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
MMCRU          60
Kingsley-Pierson         59
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Elk Point-Jefferson          59
Akron-Westfield         56
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Tripoli          65
Grundy Center         28
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
West Central Valle          84
Saydel         31
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Logan-Magnolia          50
AHSTW, Avoca         49
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Shenandoah          60
Bedford         53
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Nevada          53
Bondurant-Farrar         52
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Whiting          87
West Monona         42
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Urbandale          45
Ankeny         42
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson          65
Council Bluffs, Ab         40
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Muscatine          50
North Scott, Eldri         34
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Kee, Lansing          0
Houston Hurricanes         0
         
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Seymour          109
Ankeny Christian A         34
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Central City          58
Lisbon         55
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Winterset          58
Van Meter         56
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Essex          56
Heartland Christia         34
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Missouri Valley          56
IKM-Manning         21
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Martensdale-St Mar          54
Mount Ayr         43
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Melcher-Dallas          77
TBD         38
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Clarinda          62
Atlantic         49
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Riceville          77
Dunkerton         29
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Riverside, Oakland          77
Audubon         44
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Belmond-Klemme          69
Garner-Hayfield-Ve         37
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Union Commun, LaPorte City          74
Benton         43
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Decorah          42
Waverly-Shell Rock         40
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Northwood-Kensett          70
Rockford         24
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Spencer          69
Storm Lake         60
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Charles City          63
Crestwood         61
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
East Mills          66
Stanton         47
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
Fremont-Mills          46
Sidney         41
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
CAM, Anita          64
Ar-We-Va, Westside         51
         Final
Boys Basketball01/17/19
North Iowa          70
Forest City         48
         Final

Top Perfomers of the Week


POW

Player of the Week: No Player Available

 -  

What do you attribute to your success?

What is your favorite sports memory?

Do you have any role models?

Tell us more about yourself?





VALLEY BASKETBALL
TIGERS BASKETBALL
RAMS DEFENSE
WAUKEE BASKETBALL
TeamsPreviewGame DateLocation
TeamsPreviewGame DateLocation
Boys Basketball
Ballard vs ADM, Adel
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Panorama vs ACGC
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
AGWSR, Ackley vs East Marshall
Preview01/18/19 7:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
Albia vs Clarke, Osceola
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Algona vs Humboldt
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
East Sac County vs Alta-Aurelia
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Ames vs Ankeny Centennial
Preview01/18/19 7:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
Anamosa vs Regina, Iowa City
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Eagle Grove vs Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Bishop Heelan, SC vs Sioux City, East
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Winterset vs Boone
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
George-Little Rock vs Boyden-Hull
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Easton Valley vs Calamus-Wheatland
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Camanche vs Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Preview01/18/19 8:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Cardinal, Eldon vs West Burlington
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson vs Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy vs Cedar Rapids, Washington
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Cedar Valley Christian vs Prince Of Peace
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Nashua-Plainfield vs Central Springs
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Hampton-Dumont vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Montezuma vs Colfax-Mingo
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Columbus, Columbus Junction vs Winfield-Mt Union
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Newton vs Dallas Center-Grimes
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Knoxville vs Davis County, Bloomfield
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Denver vs Sumner-Fredricksburg
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Pleasantville vs Des Moines Christian
Preview01/18/19 7:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
Des Moines, Hoover vs Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Preview01/18/19 6:15PMMap
Boys Basketball
Pocahontas Area vs Emmetsburg
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs South Hardin
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Oskaloosa vs Grinnell
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Moulton-Udell vs Iowa Christian Academy
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Iowa City, Liberty vs Iowa City, City High
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Iowa City, West vs Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Mount Pleasant vs Keokuk
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Manson Northwest Webster vs St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
MFL-Mar-Mac vs Turkey Valley
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
West Fork vs Newman Catholic, MC
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
North Tama vs West Marshall
Preview01/18/19 8:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Woodward-Granger vs Ogden
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Sioux City, North vs Sioux City, West
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Underwood vs Tri-Center, Neola
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
South O'Brien vs Hinton
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Colo-Nesco vs Meskwaki Settlement School
Preview01/18/19 8:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Sibley-Ocheyedan vs Sioux Center
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Charles City vs Crestwood
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Grundy Center vs BCLUW, Conrad
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg vs South Winneshiek
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Boyer Valley vs Woodbine
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Perry vs Carlisle
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Creston vs St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Washington vs Fairfield
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Southeast Valley vs Newell-Fonda
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Dubuque, Hempstead vs Dubuque, Senior
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Bettendorf vs Clinton
Preview01/18/19 6:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Norwalk vs Indianola
Preview01/18/19 7:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
Southeast Warren, Lib Cntr vs Lenox
Preview01/18/19 7:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
Saint Ansgar vs North Butler
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Valley, WDM vs Waukee
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Collins-Maxwell vs Baxter
Preview01/18/19 8:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Williamsburg vs Benton
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Centerville vs Chariton
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Central Elkader vs Postville
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Clay Central-Everly vs West Sioux, Hawarden
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Davenport, Central vs Davenport, West
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
North Iowa vs Forest City
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Fort Dodge vs Marshalltown
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Hudson vs Jesup
Preview01/18/19 7:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona vs Pekin
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Madrid vs West Central Valley, Stuart
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Westwood, Sloan vs MVAOCOU
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
North Union vs West Hancock
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Woodbury Central vs Ridge View
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank vs Columbus Catholic
Preview01/18/19 7:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
Lawton-Bronson vs River Valley
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
North Fayette Valley vs West Central, Maynard
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Johnston vs Dowling Catholic
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
English Valleys vs Sigourney
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Highland, Riverside vs Wapello
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Holy Trinity Catholic vs Burlington Notre Dame
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Burlington vs Davenport, North
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
South Tama vs Center Point-Urbana
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Vinton-Shellsburg vs Central DeWitt
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Iowa Falls-Alden vs Clear Lake
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Denison-Schleswig vs Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Earlham vs Van Meter
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars vs Trinity Christian, Hull
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Unity Christian vs Harris-Lake Park
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Tri-County, Thornburg vs Keota
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Rock Valley vs Okoboji
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Pella vs Pella Christian
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Webster City vs St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Interstate 35, Truro vs Woodward Academy
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Kingsley-Pierson vs West Monona
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Mount Vernon vs Solon
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Akron-Westfield vs MMCRU
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Belle Plaine vs Iowa Valley, Marengo
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
BGM, Brooklyn vs HLV, Victor
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Harlan vs Red Oak
Preview01/18/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Waterloo, East vs Waterloo, West
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Davenport, Assumption vs Pleasant Valley
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Wayne vs Bedford
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Central Decatur, Leon vs Nodaway Valley
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Central Lee, Donnellson vs WACO
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids vs West Lyon
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Independence vs Clear Creek-Amana
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Danville vs Van Buren Community
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Union Commun, LaPorte City vs Dike-New Hartford
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Wahlert, Dubuque vs Epworth, West Dub
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Paton-Churdan vs Glidden-Ralston
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
West Bend-Mallard vs Graettinger-Terril
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs St. Mary's, Remsen
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove vs Lamoni
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs Lewis Central
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Lone Tree vs Mediapolis
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
North Mahaska, New Sharon vs Lynnville-Sully
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Moravia vs Melcher-Dallas
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
North Cedar, Stanwood vs West Liberty
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Orient-Macksburg vs Twin Cedars
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
South Central Calhoun vs Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs Ankeny Christian Academy
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Wilton vs Bellevue
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Murray vs Diagonal
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Bondurant-Farrar vs Carroll
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
LeMars vs Cherokee, Washington
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Spirit Lake vs Estherville Lincoln Central
Preview01/18/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Alburnett vs Springville
Preview01/19/19 10:15AMMap
Boys Basketball
Beckman, Dyersville vs Solon
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy vs Johnston
Preview01/19/19 7:15PMMap
Boys Basketball
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson vs Sioux City, North
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Don Bosco, Gilbertville vs New London
Preview01/19/19 11:45AMMap
Boys Basketball
Durant vs Midland, Wyoming
Preview01/19/19 3:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
Fort Madison vs Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Bellevue Marquette Catholic vs MFL-Mar-Mac
Preview01/19/19 6:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Waverly-Shell Rock vs West Delaware, Manchester
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Siouxland Christian vs Hinton
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Moravia vs Iowa Christian Academy
Preview01/19/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Northwood-Kensett vs Lake Mills
Preview01/19/19 6:15PMMap
Boys Basketball
Osage vs Charles City
Preview01/19/19 2:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg vs Dunkerton
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Des Moines, East vs Sioux City, West
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Grand View Christian vs PCM, Monroe
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Bettendorf vs Cedar Rapids, Washington
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Valley, WDM vs Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Fremont-Mills vs TBD
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Jesup vs AGWSR, Ackley
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Crestwood vs Rushford Trojans
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Dallas Center-Grimes vs Greene County
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Hampton-Dumont vs West Fork
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Waterloo, East vs Columbus Catholic
Preview01/19/19 7:15PMMap
Boys Basketball
Sheldon vs MOC-Floyd Valley
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Anamosa vs Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Gilbert vs Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Nevada vs Webster City
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Knoxville vs Chariton
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs South Winneshiek
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Harlan vs TBD
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Albia vs Lynnville-Sully
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Benton vs Union Commun, LaPorte City
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
South O'Brien vs Boyden-Hull
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Central DeWitt vs Davenport, West
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Mediapolis vs Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Hudson vs North Butler
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
West Sioux, Hawarden vs West Lyon
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Decorah vs Mabel Canton
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Stanton vs TBD
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Harlan vs Glenwood
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Pella Christian vs Des Moines Christian
Preview01/19/19 6:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Ar-We-Va, Westside vs Madrid
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson vs Oskaloosa
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Melcher-Dallas vs Moulton-Udell
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Iowa Christian Academy vs TBD
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Sibley-Ocheyedan vs Sioux Center
Preview01/19/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Central City vs Starmont
Preview01/21/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Mason City vs Southeast Polk
Preview01/21/19 7:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
ACGC vs Southwest Valley
Preview01/21/19 7:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
Underwood vs AHSTW, Avoca
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln vs Atlantic
Preview01/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Clarke, Osceola vs Pleasantville
Preview01/21/19 7:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
Winterset vs Creston
Preview01/21/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Fairfield vs Davis County, Bloomfield
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Estherville Lincoln Central vs LeMars
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Grand View Christian vs Interstate 35, Truro
Preview01/21/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
MFL-Mar-Mac vs New Hampton
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Cascade, Western Dub vs Tipton
Preview01/21/19 8:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Maquoketa Valley vs Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Preview01/21/19 6:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Iowa Christian Academy vs TBD
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Bedford vs Fremont-Mills
Preview01/21/19 7:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
Cherokee, Washington vs MVAOCOU
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Ottumwa vs Washington
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Baxter vs North Tama
Preview01/21/19 8:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Central Decatur, Leon vs Van Meter
Preview01/21/19 7:45PMMap
Boys Basketball
Postville vs Tripoli
Preview01/21/19 7:30PMMap
Boys Basketball
Northeast, Goose Lake vs Durant
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Red Oak vs Ar-We-Va, Westside
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Griswold vs Tri-Center, Neola
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids vs Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Missouri Valley vs Westwood, Sloan
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Kee, Lansing vs Seneca Fighting Irish
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
North Iowa vs West Bend-Mallard
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Heartland Christian vs Stanton
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
English Valleys vs HLV, Victor
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Panorama vs Nodaway Valley
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
North Cedar, Stanwood vs Regina, Iowa City
Preview01/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Newton vs Dallas Center-Grimes
Preview01/21/19 Map

News There are no articles at this time