4A
Girls Basketball
02/20/19
(13)Glenwood               0
(8)Denison-Schleswi              0
         



There are no vidoes available


Schools can upload stories, pull from news sources, or RM editor can write stories


Live Scores

TeamsGame DateResultsBox Score
TeamsGame DateResultsBox Score
Girls Basketball
Kingsley-Pierson @ West Hancock
02/18/19 7:00PMW 76-44BoxScore
Girls Basketball
North Butler @ Clarksville
02/18/19 7:00PMW 55-20BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Springville @ Central Elkader
02/18/19 7:00PML 49-39BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Bellevue Marquette Catholic @ Lynnville-Sully
02/18/19 7:00PML 69-62BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Sigourney @ Montezuma
02/18/19 7:00PMW 45-26BoxScore
Girls Basketball
North Mahaska @ Seymour
02/18/19 7:00PML 38-37BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Colo-Nesco @ CAM, Anita
02/18/19 7:00PMW 66-29BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Westwood, Sloan @ Newell-Fonda
02/18/19 7:00PMW 79-44BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Unity Christian @ Cherokee, Washington
02/18/19 7:00PML 82-71BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Ridge View
02/18/19 7:00PML 62-55BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Grundy Center
02/18/19 7:00PMW 72-37BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Maquoketa Valley @ Cascade, Western Dub
02/18/19 7:00PMW 53-38BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Wilton @ North Linn
02/18/19 7:00PMW 79-48BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Van Buren, Keosauqua @ Central Decatur, Leon
02/18/19 7:00PMW 68-30BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Dike-New Hartford @ Panorama
02/18/19 7:00PML 50-15BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Woodbury Central @ Treynor
02/18/19 7:00PMW 75-48BoxScore
Girls Basketball
LeMars @ Bishop Heelan, SC
02/19/19 5:30PMW 52-43BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Gilbert @ Mason City
02/19/19 5:30PMW 71-61BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Ballard @ Waverly-Shell Rock
02/19/19 6:00PMW 48-37BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Central DeWitt
02/19/19 6:00PML 45-17BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Keokuk @ North Scott, Eldridge
02/19/19 6:00PMW 61-23BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Fairfield @ Marion
02/19/19 6:00PMW 57-27BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Pella @ Grinnell
02/19/19 6:00PMW 59-40BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Bettendorf @ Iowa City, City High
02/19/19 6:00PMW 57-40BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Des Moines, East @ Southeast Polk
02/19/19 6:00PMW 78-48BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Ames @ Johnston
02/19/19 5:00PMW 72-59BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Urbandale @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
02/19/19 4:30PML 64-59BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Valley, WDM
02/19/19 6:00PMW 76-62BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Dowling Catholic @ Cedar Falls
02/19/19 5:00PML 61-56BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Iowa City, West @ Waukee
02/19/19 6:00PMW 69-63BoxScore
Girls Basketball
Ankeny Centennial @ Pleasant Valley
02/19/19 7:00PML 46-36BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Kingsley-Pierson @ St. Mary's, Remsen
02/19/19 7:00PMW 54-38BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Lawton-Bronson @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
02/19/19 5:30PML 60-50BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Trinity Christian, Hull @ George-Little Rock
02/19/19 8:00PMW 75-44BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ South O'Brien
02/19/19 5:00PMW 60-29BoxScore
Boys Basketball
West Hancock @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
02/19/19 8:00PMW 76-38BoxScore
Boys Basketball
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Newman Catholic, MC
02/19/19 6:30PML 85-80BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Central City @ Prince Of Peace
02/19/19 7:00PMW 73-54BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Edgewood Crusaders @ Easton Valley
02/19/19 5:30PMW 64-40BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Burlington Notre Dame @ New London
02/19/19 7:00PMW 75-60BoxScore
Boys Basketball
WACO @ Pekin
02/19/19 7:00PML 53-50BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Baxter @ Montezuma
02/19/19 8:00PMW 70-51BoxScore
Boys Basketball
BGM, Brooklyn @ Lynnville-Sully
02/19/19 6:30PML 77-69BoxScore
Boys Basketball
AGWSR, Ackley @ West Fork
02/19/19 6:30PMW 64-46BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Hudson @ Grundy Center
02/19/19 8:00PMW 46-44BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Melcher-Dallas @ Grand View Christian
02/19/19 7:00PMW 95-37BoxScore
Boys Basketball
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Moravia
02/19/19 5:30PML 53-42BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Central Decatur, Leon @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
02/19/19 5:00PMW 61-48BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Murray @ Bedford
02/19/19 6:30PMW 43-41BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Nodaway Valley @ Ankeny Christian Academy
02/19/19 5:30PMW 76-61BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Earlham @ Martensdale-St Marys
02/19/19 7:00PML 76-55BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Sidney @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
02/19/19 5:00PMW 64-40BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Stanton @ East Mills
02/19/19 6:30PMW 56-48BoxScore
Boys Basketball
AHSTW, Avoca @ AR-WE-VA, Westside
02/19/19 5:30PMW 66-55BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Audubon @ Exira-EHK
02/19/19 7:00PMW 61-45BoxScore
Boys Basketball
River Valley @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
02/19/19 7:00PMW 55-37BoxScore
Boys Basketball
IKM-Manning @ Newell-Fonda
02/19/19 5:30PMW 56-40BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Turkey Valley @ Rockford
02/19/19 8:00PMW 60-53BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Saint Ansgar @ Janesville
02/19/19 6:30PMW 61-28BoxScore
Boys Basketball
South Winneshiek @ Dunkerton
02/19/19 8:00PMW 60-58BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
02/19/19 6:30PMW 52-50BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Calamus-Wheatland
02/19/19 7:00PMW 64-56BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Springville @ Alburnett
02/19/19 5:30PMW 70-59BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Sioux Center @ Boyden-Hull
02/19/19 7:00PMW 49-44BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Pocahontas Area @ Forest City
02/19/19 6:00PML 70-62BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ South Hamilton
02/19/19 6:00PMW 71-54BoxScore
Boys Basketball
New Hampton @ Crestwood
02/19/19 7:00PML 50-36BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Beckman, Dyersville @ North Linn
02/19/19 7:00PMW 55-43BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Cascade, Western Dub @ Tipton
02/19/19 7:00PML 53-41BoxScore
Boys Basketball
West Branch @ Camanche
02/19/19 7:00PMW 61-60BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Danville @ Regina, Iowa City
02/19/19 7:00PMW 64-59BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Pella Christian @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
02/19/19 6:00PML 80-66BoxScore
Boys Basketball
PCM, Monroe @ Van Meter
02/19/19 6:00PMW 51-44BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Denver @ Dike-New Hartford
02/19/19 7:00PMW 61-55BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Madrid @ South Central Calhoun
02/19/19 6:00PML 72-69BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Panorama @ Des Moines Christian
02/19/19 6:00PMW 58-29BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Tri-Center, Neola @ Treynor
02/19/19 6:00PMW 58-35BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Alta-Aurelia @ OA-BCIG
02/19/19 6:00PMW 39-38BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Rock Valley @ West Sioux, Hawarden
02/19/19 7:00PML 60-56BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Humboldt @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
02/18/19 6:30PMW 86-57BoxScore
Boys Basketball
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Spencer
02/18/19 8:00PMW 60-55BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Spirit Lake @ LeMars
02/18/19 8:00PML 61-45BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Bishop Heelan, SC @ Storm Lake
02/18/19 6:30PMW 54-46BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Hampton-Dumont @ Clear Lake
02/18/19 8:00PMW 67-22BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Algona @ Waverly-Shell Rock
02/18/19 6:30PML 66-53BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Decorah @ Webster City
02/18/19 6:30PMW 55-47BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Iowa Falls-Alden @ Charles City
02/18/19 8:00PMW 72-64BoxScore
Boys Basketball
West Liberty @ West Delaware, Manchester
02/18/19 8:00PMW 62-37BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Benton @ Center Point-Urbana
02/18/19 6:30PMW 63-42BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids
02/18/19 8:00PMW 57-48BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Clear Creek-Amana @ Davenport, Assumption
02/18/19 6:30PMW 63-46BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Independence @ Maquoketa
02/18/19 8:00PMW 68-38BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Solon @ Central DeWitt
02/18/19 6:30PMW 66-61BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Anamosa @ Marion
02/18/19 8:00PMW 59-50BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Mount Vernon @ Wahlert, Dubuque
02/18/19 6:30PMW 57-45BoxScore
Boys Basketball
South Tama @ Oskaloosa
02/18/19 8:00PMW 65-28BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Fort Madison @ Washington
02/18/19 6:30PMW 54-50BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Centerville @ Fairfield
02/18/19 8:00PMW 51-29BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Keokuk @ Mount Pleasant
02/18/19 6:30PMW 53-49BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Newton @ Pella
02/18/19 8:00PMW 75-44BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Grinnell @ Carlisle
02/18/19 6:30PMW 63-51BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Knoxville @ Ballard
02/18/19 8:00PMW 79-60BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Nevada @ Bondurant-Farrar
02/18/19 6:30PMW 59-47BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Clarke, Osceola @ Norwalk
02/18/19 8:00PMW 82-36BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Boone
02/18/19 6:30PML 63-47BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Saydel @ Gilbert
02/18/19 8:00PMW 94-44BoxScore
Boys Basketball
North Polk @ ADM, Adel
02/18/19 6:30PMW 62-61BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Perry @ Carroll
02/18/19 8:00PMW 86-46BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Harlan @ Winterset
02/18/19 6:30PMW 67-51BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Creston @ Glenwood
02/18/19 8:00PML 66-57BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Atlantic @ Denison-Schleswig
02/18/19 6:30PMW 70-65BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Sioux City, North @ Lewis Central
02/18/19 7:00PMW 60-58BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
02/18/19 7:00PMW 58-43BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Mason City @ Marshalltown
02/18/19 7:00PML 63-54BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Urbandale @ Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
02/18/19 7:00PMW 52-44BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Epworth, West Dub @ Waterloo, West
02/18/19 7:00PMW 61-37BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Iowa City, City High @ Waterloo, East
02/18/19 7:00PMW 68-48BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Iowa City, Liberty @ Davenport, North
02/18/19 7:00PMW 53-44BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Clinton @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
02/18/19 7:00PMW 62-44BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Pleasant Valley
02/18/19 7:00PMW 62-55BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Muscatine @ Dubuque, Hempstead
02/18/19 7:00PMW 87-39BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Ottumwa @ Davenport, West
02/18/19 7:00PMW 69-41BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Burlington @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
02/18/19 7:00PMW 59-50BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Southeast Polk @ Indianola
02/18/19 7:00PML 67-64BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Ankeny
02/18/19 7:00PML 68-64BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Fort Dodge @ Ankeny Centennial
02/18/19 7:00PMW 56-45BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Des Moines, East @ Des Moines, Hoover
02/18/19 7:00PMW 70-49BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Easton Valley
02/19/19 W 64-40BoxScore
Boys Basketball
Hampton-Dumont @ Clear Lake
02/18/19 W 67-22BoxScore

TeamsPreviewGame DateLocation
TeamsPreviewGame DateLocation
Boys Basketball
Spirit Lake vs Storm Lake
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
St. Albert, Council Bluffs vs East Mills
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
St. Mary's, Remsen vs Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
St. Mary's, Remsen vs Lawton-Bronson
Preview02/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Webster City vs Charles City
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Webster City vs Charles City
Preview02/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
West Delaware, Manchester vs Center Point-Urbana
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
West Fork vs Grundy Center
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Xavier, Cedar Rapids vs Davenport, Assumption
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Ankeny Christian Academy vs Earlham
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
AR-WE-VA, Westside vs Exira-EHK
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Ballard vs Bondurant-Farrar
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Bishop Garrigan, Algona vs St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Calamus-Wheatland vs Alburnett
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Carroll vs Winterset
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Girls Bowling
Cedar Falls vs .
Preview02/20/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Clear Lake vs Algona
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Creston vs Denison-Schleswig
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Girls Basketball
Denison-Schleswig vs Glenwood
Preview02/20/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Dunkerton vs Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Girls Bowling
Epworth, Western Dubuque vs .
Preview02/20/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Fairfield vs Mount Pleasant
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
George-Little Rock vs Game 7 Winner
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
George-Little Rock vs South O'Brien
Preview02/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Gilbert vs ADM, Adel
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Grand View Christian vs North Mahaska, New Sharon
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Girls Basketball
Iowa City, City High vs TBD
Preview02/21/19 Map
Boys Basketball
Maquoketa vs Central DeWitt
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Marion vs Wahlert, Dubuque
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Montezuma vs BGM, Brooklyn
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove vs Bedford
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
New London vs WACO
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Norwalk vs Dallas Center-Grimes
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Oskaloosa vs Washington
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Pella vs Carlisle
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Prince Of Peace vs Easton Valley
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Rockford vs Janesville
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs Spencer
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap
Boys Basketball
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids vs Newell-Fonda
Preview02/21/19 7:00PMMap