Urbandale vs Valley, WDM

@Southeast Polk High School
Stats Comparision

Urbandale

Overall: 15-12 Conference: 6-4Team Rank: Not Ranked

Box Score Recap

There is no Game Recap available

Assists and Digs

Assists/DigsSetsAssistsAsst/SetDigsDigs/Sets
Baker, Kiersten200.0010.500
Dykstra, Lily200.0031.500
Umland, Meredith200.0010.500

Kills

KillsSetsKills1Kills/SetKillErrAttk AttmptKillEff
Baker, Kiersten210.50050.200
Bibbs, Maia210.5028-0.125
Brockney, Rachel210.50170.000
Dykstra, Lily231.502160.063
Lynch, Madi210.50060.167
Umland, Meredith210.50140.000

Serves

ServesSetsSucc/Serv=ServeEffAcesAces/Set
Baker, Kiersten24/4=1.00000.00
Brockney, Rachel24/5=0.80010.50
Carver, Katie27/7=1.00000.00
Dykstra, Lily22/2=1.00000.00
Mincy, Shelby25/5=1.00000.00
Peters, Riley23/3=1.00000.00

Blocks

Assists/DigsSetsAssistsAsst/SetDigsDigs/Sets
Baker, Kiersten200.0010.500
Dykstra, Lily200.0031.500
Umland, Meredith200.0010.500

Valley, WDM

Overall: 30-4 Conference: 19-3Team Rank: 3

Game Images


Assists and Digs

Statistics have not been reported. Check back soon for updates

Kills

KillsSetsKills1Kills/SetKillErrAttk AttmptKillEff
Bernhard, Anna221.00140.250
Curry, Olivia263.002140.286
Hinkle, Grace221.00150.200
Kubik, Hayden2147.002190.632
Lombardi, Payton231.503120.000
Spann, Jacey231.50060.500

Serves

ServesSetsSucc/Serv=ServeEffAcesAces/Set
Curry, Olivia27/8=0.87510.50
Hinkle, Grace23/3=1.00000.00
Kubik, Hayden24/5=0.80010.50
Lombardi, Olivia213/13=1.00010.50
Lombardi, Payton25/7=0.71400.00
Rieker, Meredith17/7=1.00022.00

Blocks

Statistics have not been reported. Check back soon for updates

Team Stats Comparision
col1col2SeqStatUrbandaleValley, WDM
0Sets22
1Kills/Assist/Digs
2 Kills830
3 Kill Err89
4 Attack Attmpts5261
5 Kill Eff0.0000.344
6 Assists730
7 Digs2028
10Blocks
11 Assists40
12 Solo00
13 Total40
14Serves
15 Serves2643
16 Success2539
17 Serve Eff0.9620.907
18 Aces15