Search for...





Select a Sport and Team before athlete selection

Latest Articles

BOYS SOCCER

Written By: MATT GETTING

NEW AND IMPROVED SITE

READ MORE

GIRLS TRACK

Written By: MATT GETTING

DRAKE RELAYS - GIRLS

READ MORE
View All



Teams/ScoreClassGame DateBoxScore
Girls Soccer

Bettendorf - 10
Davenport West - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Harlan - 3
Nodaway Valley/West Cntl/AC - 2
1A05/22/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Ankeny - 1
Waukee - 0
3A05/20/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Fort Madison - 2
Keokuk - 0
2A05/20/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Clear Creek-Amana - 4
Marion - 2
2A05/21/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Pella - 1
Pella Christian - 0
2A05/21/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Clear Lake - 10
Webster City - 0
1A05/20/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

CR, Prairie - 4
Wahlert Catholic - 0
3A05/21/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Dubuque Hempstead - 2
Xavier, CR - 4
3A05/21/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Anamosa - 4
Northeast - 3
1A05/20/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Cedar Falls - 1
Iowa City, West - 4
3A05/21/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Greene County - 1
Humboldt - 5
1A05/20/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Iowa City Liberty - 1
Maquoketa - 0
2A05/20/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Mount Vernon - 10
West Liberty - 0
2A05/21/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Vinton-Shellsburg - 2
Beckman Catholic - 6
1A05/22/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

North Scott - 4
Davenport Central - 0
2A05/21/19Box Score
Baseball

East Marshall - 4
South Tama - 11
2A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Janesville - 3
Don Bosco - 14
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Roland-Story - 4
Perry - 2
2A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Valley, WDM - 3
Urbandale - 4
4A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Wapsie Valley - 3
North Butler - 4
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Woodward-Grange - 13
Webster City - 7
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Akron-Westfield - 6
LeMars Gehlen Catholic - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Ankeny - 9
Ballard - 10
5A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Calamus-Wheatland - 12
Springville - 13
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Clarksville - 3
Janesville - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Decorah - 15
Kee, Lansing - 5
4A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Gilbert - 3
North Polk - 13
3A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Iowa Valley - 6
Tri-County, Thornburg - 1
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Janesville - 19
Don Bosco, Gilbertville - 16
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Nevada - 11
Iowa Falls-Alden - 3
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Northeast, Goose Lake - 12
Calamus-Wheatland - 2
3A05/21/19Box Score
Softball

Orient-Macksburg - 1
East Union - 11
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

River Valley - 6
Lawton-Bronson - 7
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Southeast Warren, Lib Cntr - 1
Twin Cedars Sabers - 2
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Underwood - 3
Harlan - 15
2A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Washington - 5
Anamosa - 8
4A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

West Branch - 3
Mount Vernon - 5
2A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

West Burlington - 6
Fort Madison - 7
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Woodbury Central - 10
River Valley - 6
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

ACGC - 1
Audubon - 11
2A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Burl Notre Dame - 10
West Burlington - 0
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Cherokee, Washington - 6
Sioux Center - 10
2A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Hinton - 9
Whiting - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Washington - 4
Anamosa - 3
3A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Western Christian - 1
West Lyon - 8
2A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Center Point-Urbana - 8
Maquoketa - 9
4A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Independence - 3
Central DeWitt - 8
4A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Mason City - 7
Central Springs - 1
4A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Pella - 9
Ballard - 2
4A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Valley, WDM - 12
Urbandale - 2
5A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Xavier, Cedar Rapids - 3
Iowa City, City High - 8
4A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Nodaway Valley - 3
Stanton - 4
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Wapsie Valley - 12
Union Community, LaPorte - 5
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Calamus-Wheatland - 5
Springville - 4
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Independence - 2
Central DeWitt - 1
4A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Spencer - 3
Okoboji - 4
4A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Dike-New Hartford - 6
Columbus Cath, Waterloo - 15
2A05/22/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Spirit Lake - 1
Storm Lake - 0
2A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Underwood - 4
Atlantic - 1
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Western Christian - 10
Missouri Valley - 0
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Sioux Center - 5
Unity Christian - 1
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Western Christian - 5
Treynor - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Humboldt - 4
North Fayette Valley - 3
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Humboldt - 2
Clear Lake - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Davenport, Assump - 7
West Branch - 1
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Center Point-Urbana - 9
Monticello - 1
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Marquette Catholic - 1
Center Point-Urbana - 2
1A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Vinton-Shellsburg - 10
Highland - 0
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Vinton-Shellsburg - 1
South Tama - 2
1A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Central Lee, Donnlsn - 4
Danville - 1
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Notre Dame/West Burlington - 2
Central Lee, Donnlsn - 1
1A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Pella Christian - 3
Albia - 1
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Chariton - 2
Clarke - 3
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Iowa Mennonite - 1
Clarke - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

AHSTW, Avoca - 11
Clarinda Academy - 1
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Riverside, Oakland - 4
Logan-Magnolia - 0
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Spencer - 3
Spirit Lake - 2
2A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Storm Lake - 5
Spencer - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Iowa Falls-Alden - 1
Webster City - 0
2A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Hampton-Dumont/CAL - 2
Charles City - 1
2A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Decorah - 1
Waverly-Shell Rock - 2
2A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Clear Creek-Amana - 10
Maquoketa - 0
2A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Wahlert Catholic - 1
Clear Creek-Amana - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Xavier, CR - 10
Fort Madison - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Knoxville - 4
PCM - 1
2A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Pella - 2
Oskaloosa - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Newton - 8
Ballard - 0
2A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

A-D-M, Adel - 4
Newton - 2
2A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Harlan - 2
Glenwood - 1
2A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Sioux City North - 4
Sioux City East - 0
3A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Waukee - 4
Sioux City North - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Council Bluffs, AL - 1
Des Moines Roosevelt - 0
3A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Urbandale - 4
Council Bluffs, AL - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Ottumwa - 1
Des Moines North - 2
3A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Des Moines Lincoln - 2
Des Moines North - 1
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Southeast Polk - 6
Des Moines East - 1
3A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Marshalltown - 3
Johnston - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Cedar Falls - 3
Waterloo East - 0
3A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy - 2
Cedar Falls - 1
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson - 8
Davenport, West - 0
3A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

North Scott - 1
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson - 2
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Pleasant Valley - 5
Dubuque Senior - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Muscatine - 5
Burlington - 1
3A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Iowa City, City High - 9
Muscatine - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Ar-We-Va - 4
South Central Calhoun - 10
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Ballard - 4
Dallas Center-Grimes - 5
3A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Baxter - 8
BCLUW, Conrad - 0
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Bondurant-Farrar - 4
Pella - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Danville - 4
Central Lee, Donnlsn - 16
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Dike-New Hartford - 10
Grundy Center - 0
2A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

East Buchanan - 1
Central City - 12
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Fort Madison - 10
Burlington - 2
3A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

HLV, Victor - 3
North Mahaska - 0
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Iowa City, Liberty - 1
Solon - 5
3A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Johnston - 7
Southeast Polk - 1
4A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Martensdale-St Marys - 5
Winterset - 10
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Missouri Valley - 17
Whiting - 1
2A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Moravia - 3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - 14
1A05/20/19Box Score
- 51A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

OA-BCIG - 2
Maple Valley-Anthon Oto - 4
2A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Pella - 4
Carlisle - 7
3A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Sioux City, West - 8
Lewis Central - 4
4A05/20/19Box Score
- 10
George-Little Rock - 0
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Valley, WDM - 6
DSM, Abraham Lincoln - 7
4A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Waverly-Shell Rock - 10
Center Point-Urbana - 2
3A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

West Burlington - 7
Van Buren Community - 12
2A05/21/19Box Score
Baseball

Wilton - 1
West Branch - 0
2A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

ACGC - 12
Audubon - 1
2A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Beckman, Dyersville - 4
Dubuque, Senior - 0
3A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Central Elkader - 4
Waukon - 16
1A05/21/19Box Score
Softball

Clarion-Goldfield - 9
West Hancock - 8
3A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Coon Rapids-Bayard - 5
CAM, Anita - 3
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Davenport, Assumption - 4
Fairfield - 2
3A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Durant - 5
Davenport, West - 2
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura - 2
Emmetsburg - 10
3A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Kingsley-Pierson - 11
Ridge View - 18
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Lake Mills - 1
Rockford - 20
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Lynnville-Sully - 13
Montezuma - 3
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Mount Vernon - 10
South Tama - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

North Mahaska - 1
Lynnville-Sully - 6
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Ogden - 2
Boone - 3
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Ridge View - 11
OA-BCIG - 1
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Sioux City, West - 3
Cherokee, Washington - 14
5A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Southeast Warren, Lib Cntr - 8
Murray - 0
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Van Buren, Keosauqua - 15
Pekin - 14
2A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

West Monona - 8
Woodbury Central - 1
2A05/20/19Box Score
- 22A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Albia - 3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - 12
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

BGM, Brooklyn - 9
Colfax-Mingo - 7
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Calamus-Wheatland - 6
Springville - 1
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Carroll - 8
Denison-Schleswig - 7
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Clear Lake - 14
Charles City - 4
3A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Coon Rapids-Bayard - 2
CAM, Anita - 0
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Council Bluffs, AL - 6
Bishop Heelan, SC - 5
4A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Davenport, Assump - 4
Moline High School - 6
3A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Don Bosco - 20
Dunkerton - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Earlham - 14
Melcher-Dallas - 0
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Fort Dodge - 1
Dowling Cath, WDM - 3
4A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Grinnell - 16
Albia - 1
3A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Iowa Valley - 8
Belle Plaine - 6
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Lawton-Bronson - 13
Westwood, Sloan - 5
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Monticello - 1
Benton - 4
2A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Newman Catholic, MC - 10
North Iowa, Buffalo Center - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

North Mahaska - 16
Lynnville-Sully - 6
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Northeast, Goose Lake - 3
Calamus-Wheatland - 14
2A05/21/19Box Score
Baseball

Orient-Macksburg - 3
East Union - 10
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Pella Christian - 5
Pleasantville - 1
2A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Riceville - 7
Clarksville - 3
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Seymour - 10
Central Decatur, Leon - 7
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Southeast Warren, Lib Cntr - 15
Murray Mustangs - 0
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Southwest Valley - 4
Creston - 5
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Storm Lake - 3
Pocahontas Area - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Tipton Tigers - 2
Maquoketa - 12
2A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Turkey Valley - 2
MFL Mar-Mac - 11
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

West Burlington - 4
Fort Madison - 9
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

West Harrison - 4
CAM, Anita - 10
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Xavier, CR - 13
Mount Vernon - 0
3A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Belle Plaine - 13
Keota - 3
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Clear Lake - 13
Waverly Shell-Rock - 5
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

East Buchanan - 4
Central City - 14
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Fort Dodge - 11
Dowling Catholic, WDM - 1
5A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Louisa-Muscatine - 2
Pleasant Valley - 1
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

North Scott - 2
Wahlert, Dubuque - 1
4A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Okoboji - 5
Sioux Center - 13
2A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Spirit Lake - 7
Newell-Fonda - 11
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Wahlert, Dubuque - 1
Dubuque, Hempstead - 11
4A05/21/19Box Score
Softball

Whiting - 1
Missouri Valley - 17
1A05/20/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Lewis Central - 1
Perry - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Davenport, Assump - 3
Moline High School - 4
3A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Edgewood-Colesburg - 1
Midland, Wyoming - 8
1A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

North Polk - 1
Gilbert - 0
3A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Prairie, Cedar Rapids - 2
Xavier, CR - 17
4A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

East Buchanan - 6
Central City - 5
1A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Wahlert, Dubuque - 3
Dubuque, Hempstead - 9
4A05/21/19Box Score
Softball

Webster City - 12
Bishop Garrigan, Algona - 1
4A05/20/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Western Dubuque - 2
CR, Jefferson - 1
2A05/21/19Box Score
Baseball

Clinton - 3
Dubuque, Hempstead - 5
4A05/20/19Box Score
Baseball

Grinnell - 7
Albia - 2
3A05/20/19Box Score
Softball

Davenport, Assumption - 17
Fairfield - 6
3A05/20/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Linn-Mar, Marion - 4
Iowa City, City High - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Woodbury Central - 11
River Valley - 1
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Orient-Macksburg - 15
Moulton-Udell - 7
1A05/22/19Box Score
TeamsClassGame DateBoxScore

Top Performers of the Week

SportMetricsAthleteStatTeam
BaseballHitsJared Sitzman4Bishop Heelan, SC
BaseballHitsBryce Coppock4Newell-Fonda
BaseballHitsColton Wilinski4Spencer
BaseballHitsLuke Turner4Washington
BaseballRunsWes Cummings5PCM, Monroe
BaseballRunsMatt Grein5Algona
BaseballStolen BasesCole Burmeister6Exira-EHK
SoftballHitsTaylor Van Ersvelde5BGM, Brooklyn
SoftballHitsMadeline Else5Ridge View
SoftballRunsAvery Fricke4Collins-Maxwell
SoftballRunsHannah Lucas4Sigourney
SoftballRunsJill Smith4North Linn
SoftballRunsAmber Reams4Rockford
SoftballRunsMadeline Else4Ridge View
SoftballRunsMikayla Kolpin4Ridge View
SoftballStolen BasesShay Burmeister5Exira-EHK
Girls Track100 Meter DashElla Wischmeyer13.09Mount Vernon
Girls Track100 Meter DashGrace Porter13.09Waukee
Girls Track100 Meter DashKasey Pelzer13.09Pleasantville
Girls Track100 Meter DashMakinley Levin13.09Solon
Girls Track100 Meter DashMary Kate Bandstra13.09Pella Christian
Girls Track100 Meter HurdlesNajat Bresh14.91DSM, East
Girls Track100 Meter Wheel ChaiMaria Horn31.94Ottumwa
Girls Track1500 Meter RunHelen Gould4:41.34Valley, WDM
Girls Track1600 Medley RelayTeam4:06.83Carlisle
Girls Track200 Meter DashCheyenne Mitchell26.11CR Kennedy
Girls Track3000 Meter RunGrace Juhl10:39.50Iowa Falls-Alden
Girls Track400 Meter DashAllison Bookin-Nosbisch56.97Ottumwa
Girls Track400 Meter HurdlesCiera Deitchler1:04.96Central Elkader
Girls Track4x100 Meter RelayTeam48.47Waukee
Girls Track4x100 Meter Shuttle Team1:06.78South Tama
Girls Track4x200 Meter RelayTeam1:41.00Waukee
Girls Track4x400 Meter RelayTeam3:54.99Solon
Girls Track4x800 Meter RelayTeam9:13.85Ottumwa
Girls Track800 Medley RelayTeam1:49.46Ank Cent
Girls Track800 Meter RunJessica Caraway2:14.41Waukee
Girls TrackHigh JumpAddy Mosier5-00.00Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Girls TrackHigh JumpAfrica Brandon5-00.00Davis County, Bloomfield
Girls TrackHigh JumpAlexa Ahrenholtz5-00.00IKM-Manning
Girls TrackHigh JumpAubrey Mahoney5-00.00Waukee
Girls TrackHigh JumpBella Johnson5-00.00Southwest Valley
Girls TrackHigh JumpBrittni Tieden5-00.00Central Elkader
Girls TrackHigh JumpCalea Jones5-00.00Ank Cent
Girls TrackHigh JumpCalliope Coppola5-00.00Dowling Cath, WDM
Girls TrackHigh JumpChloe Largent5-00.00ACGC
Girls TrackHigh JumpClaire Galvin5-00.00Ames
Girls TrackHigh JumpDa'Naiza Sallis5-00.00Waterloo, West
Girls TrackHigh JumpDanielle Hardcastle5-00.00Glenwood
Girls TrackHigh JumpDionna VanGorkem5-00.00Algona
Girls TrackHigh JumpElizabeth Jaeger5-00.00Iowa City, Liberty
Girls TrackHigh JumpElla Bartels5-00.00Marion
Girls TrackHigh JumpElla Jirak5-00.00Van Buren, Keosauqua
Girls TrackHigh JumpElla Johnson5-00.00Dubuque, Hempstead
Girls TrackHigh JumpEllec Armstead5-00.00Waukon
Girls TrackHigh JumpEmily Wingert5-00.00Boone
Girls TrackHigh JumpGrace Tubbs5-00.00Clinton
Girls TrackHigh JumpInga Dovre5-00.00Williamsburg
Girls TrackHigh JumpJade Jackson5-00.00CAM, Anita
Girls TrackHigh JumpJadyn Nelson5-00.00Roland-Story
Girls TrackHigh JumpJalyiah Miller5-00.00DSM, Abraham Lincoln
Girls TrackHigh JumpJenna Merical5-00.00West Cent Val, Sturt
Girls TrackHigh JumpJensen Archibald5-00.00Martensdale-St Marys
Girls TrackHigh JumpJordan Swenson5-00.00West Fork
Girls TrackHigh JumpKailee Tucker5-00.00Akron-Westfield
Girls TrackHigh JumpKajsa Gerkens5-00.00CR Kennedy
Girls TrackHigh JumpKara Krahn5-00.00Johnston
Girls TrackHigh JumpKasey Chown5-00.00Lone Tree
Girls TrackHigh JumpKayla Griffith5-00.00Vinton-Shellsburg
Girls TrackHigh JumpKelsey Hansel5-00.00Edgewood-Colesburg
Girls TrackHigh JumpKenna Howard5-00.00Fremont-Mills
Girls TrackHigh JumpKiersten Kruse5-00.00BCLUW, Conrad
Girls TrackHigh JumpKiersten Schmitt5-00.00Beckman, Dyersville
Girls TrackHigh JumpKirsten Dausel5-00.00OA-BCIG
Girls TrackHigh JumpKyleigh Guthridge5-00.00Bondurant-Farrar
Girls TrackHigh JumpLainie Butters5-00.00Independence
Girls TrackHigh JumpLauren Carter5-00.00Winterset
Girls TrackHigh JumpMaddy Maedel5-00.00Lamoni
Girls TrackHigh JumpMadison Cloke5-00.00Cardinal, Eldon
Girls TrackHigh JumpMakayla Walleser5-00.00Kee, Lansing
Girls TrackHigh JumpShea Dillavou5-00.00Forest City
Girls TrackHigh JumpSkyler Presler5-00.00Linn-Mar, Marion
Girls TrackHigh JumpSommer Daniel5-00.00Tipton
Girls TrackHigh JumpSophie Lampe5-00.00Ank Cent
Girls TrackHigh JumpTaryn Hintz5-00.00South O'Brien
Girls TrackHigh JumpTaylor Jochum5-00.00Bishop Heelan, SC
Girls TrackShot PutKat Moody46-04.75Waukee
Boys Track110 Meter HurdlesOisin Leopold14.81Iowa City, City High
Boys Track110 Meter HurdlesWill Reemtsma14.81Davenport, Centrl
Boys Track1600 Medley RelayTeam3:28.66Waukee
Boys Track1600 Meter RunBen Hermiston4:23.53Dubuque, Hempstead
Boys Track200 Meter Wheel ChaiEvan Correll31.54Waukee
Boys Track3200 Meter RunDylan Dolezal9:35.33Linn-Mar, Marion
Boys Track400 Meter HurdlesJoven Nelson52.02Nevada
Boys Track400 Meter Wheel ChaiEvan Correll1:00.69Waukee
Boys Track4x100 Meter RelayTeam41.83Southeast Polk
Boys Track4x110 Meter Shuttle Team57.83Linn-Mar, Marion
Boys Track4x200 Meter RelayTeam1:28.80Southeast Polk
Boys Track4x400 Meter RelayTeam3:14.81Waukee
Boys Track4x800 Meter RelayTeam7:54.72Southeast Polk
Boys Track800 Medley RelayTeam1:31.45Waukee
Boys Track800 Meter RunDavid Holesinger1:55.04Dubuque, Hempstead
Boys TrackDiscusLogan Jones185-10.00Lewis Central
Boys TrackHigh JumpAguek Deng6-08.00Valley, WDM
Boys TrackHigh JumpCarter Morton6-08.00Greene County
Boys TrackHigh JumpGrant Kelchen6-08.00Epworth, West Dub
Boys TrackHigh JumpWaw Gach6-08.00Denison-Schleswig
Boys TrackShot PutLogan Jones60-02.00Lewis Central
Boys SoccerAssistsRandev Goonesekere5.00Cedar Falls
Boys SoccerGJunior Gutierrez5.00Greene County
Boys SoccerGJose Martinez5.00Storm Lake
Boys SoccerPtsGriffin Hughes11.00Bondurant-Farrar
Boys SoccerPtsJunior Gutierrez11.00Greene County
Boys SoccerShotsEduin Gonzales16.00Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Boys SoccerSOGCaleb Dokter10.00Western Christian
Girls SoccerAssistsMia Griffin3.00Bettendorf
Girls SoccerAssistsTaylor Boeding3.00Holy Trinity Catholic
Girls SoccerAssistsAmber Westling3.00Humboldt
Girls SoccerAssistsBailey Gibbons3.00Denison-Schleswig
Girls SoccerGSara Faber6.00Clear Lake
Girls SoccerPtsSara Faber14.00Clear Lake
Girls SoccerShotsVanessa Gunderson15.00Denison-Schleswig
Girls SoccerSOGCaitlyn Bruntz9.00Collins-Maxwell
Girls SoccerSOGVanessa Gunderson9.00Denison-Schleswig
Girls SoccerSOGMary West9.00Mount Pleasant
Girls SoccerSOGRylie Rucker9.00North Scott
Girls SoccerSOGKenzie Roling9.00Waverly-Shell Rock
Girls SoccerSOGAvery Horner9.00Bettendorf
Girls SoccerSOGAtlantic Team9.00Atlantic
SportMetricsAthleteStatTeam

Top Athlete of the Week

Ashlyn Keeney (Iowa City, Liberty)

What do you attribute to your success? I attribute hard work, motivation to be the best I can, great teammates and coaches, my amazing family, and faith to my success.

What is your favorite sports memory?I have so many awesome memories that I can’t just pick one! But, doing well in races at big meets and having family and friends run up to congratulate you is definitely amazing.

Do you have any role models?I really love some of the top female runners. Colleen Quigley, Shalane Flanagan, Emma Coburn, Shelby Houlihan, and many others!

Tell us more about yourself? I’m a triplet-me and two brothers. I have celiac disease which causes me to be gluten free. I can’t choose between xc and track, but if I couldn’t run I’d do gymnastics. I have 10 awesome cousins and the best family ever. I hope I and my team continue to improve and have fun in our upcoming seasons!


About
RosterMonster

TtheRosterMonster.com strives to achieve accurate, and innovative ways to provide Iowa high schools sports information to schools, athletes, and fans through a website portal and a mobile application. The company differentiates itself from others by putting the athletes, teams and customers first, while providing useful data and content to our users. theRosterMonster.com caters to the athletes and schools, regardless of size, and proudly acknowledges and showcases them for their accomplishments and provides the data to back it up.

View More

Contact Us