Des Moines, East vs Mason City

@Mason City High School
Stats Comparision

Des Moines, East

Overall: 2-17 Conference: 2-9Team Rank: Not Ranked

Box Score Recap

There is no Game Recap available

Assists and Digs

Statistics have not been reported. Check back soon for updates

Kills

KillsSetsKills1Kills/SetKillErrAttk AttmptKillEff
Arroyo, Jasmine310.33414-0.214
Howard, Bre320.67311-0.091
Hurley, Abby320.672110.000
Kipper, Tayrisha310.33311-0.182
Rounds, Emma341.33270.286
Williams, Brecklin111.00011.000

Serves

ServesSetsSucc/Serv=ServeEffAcesAces/Set
Arroyo, Jasmine34/7=0.57110.33
Howard, Bre33/5=0.60000.00
Hurley, Abby32/3=0.66700.00
Kipper, Tayrisha35/6=0.83300.00
McFadden, Caitlyn34/6=0.66700.00
Rounds, Emma32/3=0.66700.00

Blocks

Statistics have not been reported. Check back soon for updates

Mason City

Overall: 8-16 Conference: 2-4Team Rank: Not Ranked

Game Images


Assists and Digs

Assists/DigsSetsAssistsAsst/SetDigsDigs/Sets
Barkema, Tiegan300.0020.667
Tobin, Grace310.3331.000

Kills

KillsSetsKills1Kills/SetKillErrAttk AttmptKillEff
Barkema, Tiegan331.00180.250
Hollander, Emma341.333100.100
Sievers, Cassie320.67040.500
Tobin, Grace3124.003230.391
Williams, Jada320.67060.333

Serves

ServesSetsSucc/Serv=ServeEffAcesAces/Set
Barkema, Tiegan310/11=0.90920.67
Hollander, Emma315/15=1.00031.00
Lee, Mattie37/7=1.00020.67
Sievers, Cassie310/12=0.83310.33
Theobald, Shaye39/10=0.90031.00
Tobin, Grace311/11=1.00051.67
Wittnebel, Emily36/7=0.85720.67

Blocks

Assists/DigsSetsAssistsAsst/SetDigsDigs/Sets
Barkema, Tiegan300.0020.667
Tobin, Grace310.3331.000

Team Stats Comparision
col1col2SeqStatDes Moines, EastMason City
0Sets33
1Kills/Assist/Digs
2 Kills1123
3 Kill Err197
4 Attack Attmpts6653
5 Kill Eff-0.1210.302
6 Assists1022
7 Digs1931
10Blocks
11 Assists02
12 Solo00
13 Total02
14Serves
15 Serves3073
16 Success2068
17 Serve Eff0.6670.932
18 Aces118