Des Moines, Hoover vs Iowa City, Liberty

@West High School-Sioux City
Stats Comparision

Des Moines, Hoover

Overall: 0-18 Conference: 0-8Team Rank: Not Ranked

Box Score Recap

There is no Game Recap available

Assists and Digs

Statistics have not been reported. Check back soon for updates

Kills

KillsSetsKills1Kills/SetKillErrAttk AttmptKillEff
Thorpe, Samantha210.50011.000

Serves

ServesSetsSucc/Serv=ServeEffAcesAces/Set
Hiskey, Elyse21/2=0.50000.00
Jarrett, Adrianna21/1=1.00000.00
Kelly, Nakya21/1=1.00000.00
Kleese, Logan22/2=1.00000.00
McMillan, Tatiana21/1=1.00000.00
Thorpe, Samantha23/3=1.00000.00

Blocks

Statistics have not been reported. Check back soon for updates

Iowa City, Liberty

Overall: 21-1 Conference: 6-1Team Rank: 2

Game Images


Assists and Digs

Assists/DigsSetsAssistsAsst/SetDigsDigs/Sets
Harvey, Sam200.0000.000

Kills

KillsSetsKills1Kills/SetKillErrAttk AttmptKillEff
Daugherty, Kennedy111.00130.000
Hartmann, Cassidy210.50020.500
Harvey, Sam242.00041.000
Kimm, Shelby221.00130.333
LeeAnn, Potter221.00021.000
Woods, Sydney242.00060.667

Serves

ServesSetsSucc/Serv=ServeEffAcesAces/Set
Daugherty, Kennedy18/9=0.88944.00
Fay, Rylee29/9=1.00021.00
Hartmann, Cassidy23/5=0.60010.50
Hested, Haley25/6=0.83331.50
LeeAnn, Potter21/1=1.00000.00
Schmierer, Addie23/3=1.00010.50
Woods, Sydney28/8=1.00031.50

Blocks

Assists/DigsSetsAssistsAsst/SetDigsDigs/Sets
Harvey, Sam200.0000.000

Team Stats Comparision
col1col2SeqStatDes Moines, HooverIowa City, Liberty
0Sets22
1Kills/Assist/Digs
2 Kills114
3 Kill Err22
4 Attack Attmpts621
5 Kill Eff-0.1670.571
6 Assists111
7 Digs69
10Blocks
11 Assists00
12 Solo01
13 Total01
14Serves
15 Serves1041
16 Success937
17 Serve Eff0.9000.902
18 Aces014