Search for...





Select a Sport and Team before athlete selection

Latest Articles

BOYS SOCCER

Written By: MATT GETTING

NEW AND IMPROVED SITE

READ MORE

GIRLS TRACK

Written By: MATT GETTING

DRAKE RELAYS - GIRLS

READ MORE
View All



Teams/ScoreClassGame DateBoxScore
Girls Soccer

Bettendorf - 10
Davenport West - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Harlan - 3
Nodaway Valley/West Cntl/AC - 2
1A05/22/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Clear Creek-Amana - 4
Marion - 2
2A05/21/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Pella - 1
Pella Christian - 0
2A05/21/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Denver - 2
GC-GR - 0
1A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Gilbert - 2
Iowa Falls-Alden - 0
1A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

CR, Prairie - 4
Wahlert Catholic - 0
3A05/21/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Dubuque Hempstead - 2
Xavier, CR - 4
3A05/21/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Boone - 1
Carroll - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Clinton - 2
Davenport North - 4
3A05/21/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

St. Albert - 1
Lewis Central - 3
1A05/22/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Clear Lake - 1
Aplington-Parkersburg - 5
1A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

North Scott - 4
Davenport Central - 0
2A05/21/19Box Score
Baseball

Kingsley-Pierson - 8
MMC-RU - 7
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Vinton-Shellsburg - 3
East Marshall - 4
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

West Fork - 6
Saint Ansgar - 11
1A05/21/19Box Score
Softball

Akron-Westfield - 6
LeMars Gehlen Catholic - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Alta/Aurelia - 11
West Bend-Mallard - 1
2A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Bishop Garrigan, Algona - 9
Forest City - 4
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Clarksville - 3
Janesville - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Davenport, Central - 8
Wahlert, Dubuque - 15
5A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

East Marshall - 5
Gilbert - 7
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Hinton - 11
Whiting - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Mount Pleasant - 1
Albia - 11
4A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Nevada - 11
Iowa Falls-Alden - 3
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

New London - 8
Central Lee, Donnellson - 5
1A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

North Polk - 2
Carlisle - 6
3A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Northwood-Kensett - 5
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura - 10
1A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Pekin - 4
Winfield-Mt Union - 7
2A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids - 5
Harris-Lake Park - 4
2A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Turkey Valley - 8
Rockford - 11
1A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Wayne - 10
Central Decatur, Leon - 1
1A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

West Burlington - 6
Fort Madison - 7
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Woodbury Central - 10
River Valley - 6
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Chariton - 7
Clarke, Osceola - 6
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Hinton - 9
Whiting - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

MOC-Floyd Valley - 10
Cherokee, Washington - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Waukon - 7
South Winneshiek - 5
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

BGM, Brooklyn - 4
East Marshall - 15
1A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Center Point-Urbana - 8
Maquoketa - 9
4A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Lawton-Bronson - 3
Westwood, Sloan - 10
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Mount Pleasant - 9
Central Lee, Donnellson - 0
4A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Xavier, Cedar Rapids - 3
Iowa City, City High - 8
4A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

East Marshall - 3
Vinton-Shellsburg - 14
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Nodaway Valley - 3
Stanton - 4
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Wapsie Valley - 12
Union Community, LaPorte - 5
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Center Point-Urbana - 3
Maquoketa - 9
4A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Marion - 5
Independence - 3
4A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

West Branch - 2
Durant - 12
2A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Wilton - 12
Tipton - 0
2A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Xavier, Cedar Rapids - 9
Linn-Mar, Marion - 5
4A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Iowa City, West - 10
Indianola - 0
3A05/23/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

North Scott - 1
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson - 2
3A05/22/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Spirit Lake - 4
Sheldon - 0
2A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Glenwood - 4
Atlantic - 2
2A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Newton - 6
South Tama - 0
2A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Ballard - 10
Webster City - 0
2A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Mount Pleasant - 2
Fairfield - 1
2A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Iowa City Liberty - 4
Keokuk - 0
2A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Decorah - 2
Western Dubuque - 0
2A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Sioux City, East - 2
Sioux City West - 0
3A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

CR Kennedy - 1
Waterloo Schools - 0
3A05/23/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Western Christian - 5
Treynor - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Humboldt - 2
Clear Lake - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Marquette Catholic - 1
Center Point-Urbana - 2
1A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Notre Dame/West Burlington - 2
Central Lee, Donnlsn - 1
1A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Iowa Mennonite - 1
Clarke - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Storm Lake - 5
Spencer - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Decorah - 1
Waverly-Shell Rock - 2
2A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Wahlert Catholic - 5
Clear Creek-Amana - 4
2A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Mount Pleasant - 3
Iowa City, Liberty - 4
2A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Dallas Center-Grimes - 3
Winterset - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Denison-Schleswig - 1
Harlan - 2
2A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Des Moines Hoover - 3
Sioux City West - 2
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Valley, WDM - 1
Ames - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Ankeny - 6
Dowling Catholic - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Prairie - 6
Waterloo West - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Iowa City West - 7
Davenport, Central - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Pleasant Valley - 5
Dubuque Senior - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Iowa City, City High - 9
Muscatine - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Atlantic - 12
Logan-Magnolia - 3
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Ballard - 10
Ogden - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Centerville - 4
Davis County, Bloomfield - 2
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Epworth, West Dub - 11
Davenport, West - 1
4A05/21/19Box Score
Baseball

Hudson - 7
Denver - 17
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Manson NW Webster - 1
Estherville Lincoln Central - 12
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Montezuma - 5
BGM, Brooklyn - 6
1A05/22/19Box Score
- 51A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Osage - 15
North Butler - 5
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

West Burlington - 7
Van Buren Community - 12
2A05/21/19Box Score
Softball

Beckman, Dyersville - 2
Benton - 3
3A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Boyer Valley - 8
AR-WE-Va, Westside - 12
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Central Elkader - 1
Central City - 7
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Clarion-Goldfield - 4
Osage - 6
3A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Colfax-Mingo - 13
HLV, Victor - 1
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Denison-Schleswig - 16
Boyer Valley - 1
4A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Durant - 5
Davenport, West - 2
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Grinnell - 17
South Hardin, Eldora - 0
4A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Lake Mills - 1
Rockford - 20
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Lewis Central - 5
Creston - 9
4A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Mount Vernon - 10
South Tama - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

North Mahaska - 1
Lynnville-Sully - 6
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Ogden - 2
Boone - 3
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Regina, Iowa City - 2
Davenport, Assumption - 5
2A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Riverside, Oakland - 7
Audubon - 4
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Shenandoah - 12
Stanton - 2
3A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Southeast Valley - 10
East Sac County - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Wayne - 9
PCM, Monroe - 2
1A05/22/19Box Score
- 22A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Akron Westfield - 2
LeMars Gehlen Cath - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Algona - 14
Emmetsburg - 4
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Carroll - 8
Denison-Schleswig - 7
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Colo-Nesco - 5
GMG, Garwin - 8
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Council Bluffs, AL - 6
Bishop Heelan, SC - 5
4A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Don Bosco - 20
Dunkerton - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Eagle Grove - 10
Central Springs - 12
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Iowa Valley - 8
Belle Plaine - 6
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Lawton-Bronson - 13
Westwood, Sloan - 5
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Newman Catholic, MC - 10
North Iowa, Buffalo Center - 0
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

North Mahaska - 16
Lynnville-Sully - 6
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Oelwein - 1
Center Point-Urbana - 11
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Orient-Macksburg - 2
Moulton-Udell - 17
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Pleasantville - 12
PCM, Monroe - 19
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Southeast Warren, Lib Cntr - 12
Twin Cedars - 3
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Storm Lake - 3
Pocahontas Area - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Turkey Valley - 2
MFL Mar-Mac - 11
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

West Harrison - 4
CAM, Anita - 10
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

AHSTW - 3
Riverside, Oakland - 7
2A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson - 4
Epworth, West Dub - 3
5A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Crestwood - 12
MFL Mar-Mac - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Fairfield - 6
Eddyville-Blakesburg - 4
4A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Louisa-Muscatine - 2
Pleasant Valley - 1
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Mount Vernon - 19
South Tama - 2
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

North Linn - 10
Edgewood-Colesburg - 0
2A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Spirit Lake - 7
Newell-Fonda - 11
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Wahlert, Dubuque - 1
Dubuque, Hempstead - 11
4A05/21/19Box Score
Boys Soccer

Lewis Central - 1
Perry - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Norwalk - 9
Carlisle - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Prairie, Cedar Rapids - 2
Xavier, CR - 17
4A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley - 12
Trinity Christian, Hull - 0
3A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Dubuque, Hempstead - 1
Iowa City, City High - 2
5A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

Wahlert, Dubuque - 3
Dubuque, Hempstead - 9
4A05/21/19Box Score
Softball

Waukon - 9
Waverly Shell-Rock - 12
3A05/23/19Box Score
Girls Soccer

Western Dubuque - 2
CR, Jefferson - 1
2A05/21/19Box Score
Baseball

Maple Valley-Anthon Oto - 4
West Monona - 0
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Orient-Macksburg - 15
Moulton-Udell - 7
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Keota - 9
English Valleys - 3
1A05/22/19Box Score
Baseball

Underwood - 5
Missouri Valley - 1
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Belmond-Klemme - 5
North Union - 12
2A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

Jesup - 10
Don Bosco, Gilbertville - 4
2A05/23/19Box Score
Softball

West Fork - 5
Iowa Falls-Alden - 4
2A05/23/19Box Score
Baseball

Clarksville - 3
Janesville - 13
1A05/22/19Box Score
Softball

West Fork - 2
Saint Ansgar - 1
2A05/22/19Box Score
TeamsClassGame DateBoxScore

Top Performers of the Week

SportMetricsAthleteStatTeam
BaseballHitsJared Sitzman4Bishop Heelan, SC
BaseballHitsMarcus Beatty4Independence
BaseballHitsBryce Coppock4Newell-Fonda
BaseballHitsColton Wilinski4Spencer
BaseballHitsLuke Turner4Washington
BaseballHitsWezley Luedeman4Central City
BaseballHitsBryan Verdon4Davenport, North
BaseballHitsHunter Spring4Moulton-Udell
BaseballRunsReed Stallman28Alburnett
BaseballStolen BasesCole Burmeister6Exira-EHK
BaseballStolen BasesMax Havlicek6MFL Mar-Mac
SoftballHitsTaylor Van Ersvelde5BGM, Brooklyn
SoftballHitsMadeline Else5Ridge View
SoftballHitsJocelyn Gates5Union Community, LaPorte City
SoftballHRSkylar Rigby2Ballard
SoftballRunsAvery Fricke4Collins-Maxwell
SoftballRunsHannah Lucas4Sigourney
SoftballRunsJordan Heese4Harlan
SoftballRunsNatalie Tecklenburg4Union Community, LaPorte City
SoftballRunsBailey Welu4Wahlert, Dubuque
SoftballRunsAllie Driscol4Union Community, LaPorte City
SoftballRunsAddi Vorm4Nevada
SoftballRunsJill Smith4North Linn
SoftballRunsAmber Reams4Rockford
SoftballRunsMadeline Else4Ridge View
SoftballRunsMikayla Kolpin4Ridge View
SoftballStolen BasesShay Burmeister5Exira-EHK
Girls Track100 Meter DashElla Wischmeyer13.09Mount Vernon
Girls Track100 Meter DashGrace Porter13.09Waukee
Girls Track100 Meter DashKasey Pelzer13.09Pleasantville
Girls Track100 Meter DashMakinley Levin13.09Solon
Girls Track100 Meter DashMary Kate Bandstra13.09Pella Christian
Girls Track100 Meter HurdlesNajat Bresh14.91DSM, East
Girls Track100 Meter Wheel ChaiMaria Horn31.94Ottumwa
Girls Track1500 Meter RunHelen Gould4:41.34Valley, WDM
Girls Track1600 Medley RelayTeam4:06.83Carlisle
Girls Track200 Meter DashCheyenne Mitchell26.11CR Kennedy
Girls Track3000 Meter RunGrace Juhl10:39.50Iowa Falls-Alden
Girls Track400 Meter DashAllison Bookin-Nosbisch56.97Ottumwa
Girls Track400 Meter HurdlesCiera Deitchler1:04.96Central Elkader
Girls Track4x100 Meter RelayTeam48.47Waukee
Girls Track4x100 Meter Shuttle Team1:06.78South Tama
Girls Track4x200 Meter RelayTeam1:41.00Waukee
Girls Track4x400 Meter RelayTeam3:54.99Solon
Girls Track4x800 Meter RelayTeam9:13.85Ottumwa
Girls Track800 Medley RelayTeam1:49.46Ank Cent
Girls Track800 Meter RunJessica Caraway2:14.41Waukee
Girls TrackHigh JumpAddy Mosier5-00.00Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Girls TrackHigh JumpAfrica Brandon5-00.00Davis County, Bloomfield
Girls TrackHigh JumpAlexa Ahrenholtz5-00.00IKM-Manning
Girls TrackHigh JumpAubrey Mahoney5-00.00Waukee
Girls TrackHigh JumpBella Johnson5-00.00Southwest Valley
Girls TrackHigh JumpBrittni Tieden5-00.00Central Elkader
Girls TrackHigh JumpCalea Jones5-00.00Ank Cent
Girls TrackHigh JumpCalliope Coppola5-00.00Dowling Cath, WDM
Girls TrackHigh JumpChloe Largent5-00.00ACGC
Girls TrackHigh JumpClaire Galvin5-00.00Ames
Girls TrackHigh JumpDa'Naiza Sallis5-00.00Waterloo, West
Girls TrackHigh JumpDanielle Hardcastle5-00.00Glenwood
Girls TrackHigh JumpDionna VanGorkem5-00.00Algona
Girls TrackHigh JumpElizabeth Jaeger5-00.00Iowa City, Liberty
Girls TrackHigh JumpElla Bartels5-00.00Marion
Girls TrackHigh JumpElla Jirak5-00.00Van Buren, Keosauqua
Girls TrackHigh JumpElla Johnson5-00.00Dubuque, Hempstead
Girls TrackHigh JumpEllec Armstead5-00.00Waukon
Girls TrackHigh JumpEmily Wingert5-00.00Boone
Girls TrackHigh JumpGrace Tubbs5-00.00Clinton
Girls TrackHigh JumpInga Dovre5-00.00Williamsburg
Girls TrackHigh JumpJade Jackson5-00.00CAM, Anita
Girls TrackHigh JumpJadyn Nelson5-00.00Roland-Story
Girls TrackHigh JumpJalyiah Miller5-00.00DSM, Abraham Lincoln
Girls TrackHigh JumpJenna Merical5-00.00West Cent Val, Sturt
Girls TrackHigh JumpJensen Archibald5-00.00Martensdale-St Marys
Girls TrackHigh JumpJordan Swenson5-00.00West Fork
Girls TrackHigh JumpKailee Tucker5-00.00Akron-Westfield
Girls TrackHigh JumpKajsa Gerkens5-00.00CR Kennedy
Girls TrackHigh JumpKara Krahn5-00.00Johnston
Girls TrackHigh JumpKasey Chown5-00.00Lone Tree
Girls TrackHigh JumpKayla Griffith5-00.00Vinton-Shellsburg
Girls TrackHigh JumpKelsey Hansel5-00.00Edgewood-Colesburg
Girls TrackHigh JumpKenna Howard5-00.00Fremont-Mills
Girls TrackHigh JumpKiersten Kruse5-00.00BCLUW, Conrad
Girls TrackHigh JumpKiersten Schmitt5-00.00Beckman, Dyersville
Girls TrackHigh JumpKirsten Dausel5-00.00OA-BCIG
Girls TrackHigh JumpKyleigh Guthridge5-00.00Bondurant-Farrar
Girls TrackHigh JumpLainie Butters5-00.00Independence
Girls TrackHigh JumpLauren Carter5-00.00Winterset
Girls TrackHigh JumpMaddy Maedel5-00.00Lamoni
Girls TrackHigh JumpMadison Cloke5-00.00Cardinal, Eldon
Girls TrackHigh JumpMakayla Walleser5-00.00Kee, Lansing
Girls TrackHigh JumpShea Dillavou5-00.00Forest City
Girls TrackHigh JumpSkyler Presler5-00.00Linn-Mar, Marion
Girls TrackHigh JumpSommer Daniel5-00.00Tipton
Girls TrackHigh JumpSophie Lampe5-00.00Ank Cent
Girls TrackHigh JumpTaryn Hintz5-00.00South O'Brien
Girls TrackHigh JumpTaylor Jochum5-00.00Bishop Heelan, SC
Girls TrackShot PutKat Moody46-04.75Waukee
Boys Track110 Meter HurdlesOisin Leopold14.81Iowa City, City High
Boys Track110 Meter HurdlesWill Reemtsma14.81Davenport, Centrl
Boys Track1600 Medley RelayTeam3:28.66Waukee
Boys Track1600 Meter RunBen Hermiston4:23.53Dubuque, Hempstead
Boys Track200 Meter Wheel ChaiEvan Correll31.54Waukee
Boys Track3200 Meter RunDylan Dolezal9:35.33Linn-Mar, Marion
Boys Track400 Meter HurdlesJoven Nelson52.02Nevada
Boys Track400 Meter Wheel ChaiEvan Correll1:00.69Waukee
Boys Track4x100 Meter RelayTeam41.83Southeast Polk
Boys Track4x110 Meter Shuttle Team57.83Linn-Mar, Marion
Boys Track4x200 Meter RelayTeam1:28.80Southeast Polk
Boys Track4x400 Meter RelayTeam3:14.81Waukee
Boys Track4x800 Meter RelayTeam7:54.72Southeast Polk
Boys Track800 Medley RelayTeam1:31.45Waukee
Boys Track800 Meter RunDavid Holesinger1:55.04Dubuque, Hempstead
Boys TrackDiscusLogan Jones185-10.00Lewis Central
Boys TrackHigh JumpAguek Deng6-08.00Valley, WDM
Boys TrackHigh JumpCarter Morton6-08.00Greene County
Boys TrackHigh JumpGrant Kelchen6-08.00Epworth, West Dub
Boys TrackHigh JumpWaw Gach6-08.00Denison-Schleswig
Boys TrackShot PutLogan Jones60-02.00Lewis Central
Boys SoccerAssistsRandev Goonesekere5.00Cedar Falls
Boys SoccerGJunior Gutierrez5.00Greene County
Boys SoccerGJose Martinez5.00Storm Lake
Boys SoccerPtsGriffin Hughes11.00Bondurant-Farrar
Boys SoccerPtsJunior Gutierrez11.00Greene County
Boys SoccerShotsEduin Gonzales16.00Hampton-Dumont/CAL
Boys SoccerSOGCaleb Dokter10.00Western Christian
Girls SoccerAssistsMia Griffin3.00Bettendorf
Girls SoccerAssistsTaylor Boeding3.00Holy Trinity Catholic
Girls SoccerAssistsBailey Gibbons3.00Denison-Schleswig
Girls SoccerGSara Faber6.00Clear Lake
Girls SoccerPtsSara Faber14.00Clear Lake
Girls SoccerShotsVanessa Gunderson15.00Denison-Schleswig
Girls SoccerSOGDakota Bierer10.00Anamosa
Girls SoccerSOGAnna Ellefson10.00Spirit Lake
SportMetricsAthleteStatTeam

Top Athlete of the Week

Ashlyn Keeney (Iowa City, Liberty)

What do you attribute to your success? I attribute hard work, motivation to be the best I can, great teammates and coaches, my amazing family, and faith to my success.

What is your favorite sports memory?I have so many awesome memories that I can’t just pick one! But, doing well in races at big meets and having family and friends run up to congratulate you is definitely amazing.

Do you have any role models?I really love some of the top female runners. Colleen Quigley, Shalane Flanagan, Emma Coburn, Shelby Houlihan, and many others!

Tell us more about yourself? I’m a triplet-me and two brothers. I have celiac disease which causes me to be gluten free. I can’t choose between xc and track, but if I couldn’t run I’d do gymnastics. I have 10 awesome cousins and the best family ever. I hope I and my team continue to improve and have fun in our upcoming seasons!


About
RosterMonster

TtheRosterMonster.com strives to achieve accurate, and innovative ways to provide Iowa high schools sports information to schools, athletes, and fans through a website portal and a mobile application. The company differentiates itself from others by putting the athletes, teams and customers first, while providing useful data and content to our users. theRosterMonster.com caters to the athletes and schools, regardless of size, and proudly acknowledges and showcases them for their accomplishments and provides the data to back it up.

View More

Contact Us