Search for...



Select a Sport and Team before athlete selection

Latest Articles

FOOTBALL

Written By: MATT GETTING

DM ROOSEVELT VS DM LINCOLN GAME PREVIEW

READ MORE

FOOTBALL

Written By: MATT GETTING

AUDUBON VS REMSEN ST MARY’S GAME PREVIEW

READ MORE

FOOTBALL

Written By: MATT GETTING

WAUKEE VS DOWLING GAME PREVIEW

READ MORE
View All



Teams/ScoreClass
Football

ACGC - 52
Tri-Center, Neola - 20
Final
1A/A
Football

AHSTW, Avoca - 33
Martensdale-St Marys - 29
Final
A
Football

(1)Ankeny Centennial - 10
(5)Dowling Catholic - 31
Final
4A
Football

Aplington-Parkrsbrg - 14
West Marshall, State Cntr - 7
Final
1A/2A
Football

AR-WE-VA, Westside - 6
(7)Harris-Lake Park - 60
Final
8-Player
Football

Atlantic - 49
Harlan - 13
Final
2A/3A
Football

Ballard - 12
Winterset - 28
Final
3A
Football

BCLUW, Conrad - 27
Jesup - 41
Final
A/1A
Football

Beckman Catholic - 16
Anamosa - 13
Final
1A/2A
Football

(7)Benton Community-2A - 48
Wilton - 14
Final
2A/1A
Football

(3)Bettendorf - 32
(4)Cedar Falls - 35
Final
4A
Football

BGM, Brooklyn - 21
East Marshall, LeGrand - 13
Final
A/1A
Football

Bishop Heelan, SC - 58
Sioux City, West - 0
Final
3A/4A
Football

Boone - 0
ADM, Adel - 24
Final
3A
Football

(3)Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley-2A - 14
(7)Sergeant Bluff-Luton-3A - 34
Final
2A/3A
Football

Boyer Valley, Dunlap - 20
(8)Coon Rapids-Bayard - 56
Final
8-Player
Football

CAM, Anita - 60
West Harrison, Mondamin - 22
Final
8-Player
Football

Camanche - 40
Central Clinton, DeWitt - 37
Final
2A/3A
Football

Cardinal, Eldon - 0
North Mahaska, New Shrn - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
A
Football

Carlisle - 42
(6)Pella - 36
Final
3A
Football

Carroll - 10
(7)Fort Dodge-4A - 36
Final
3A/4A
Football

Cedar Rapids, Washington - 0
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
4A
Football

Central City - 22
Kee, Lansing - 20
Final
8-Player
Football

Central Decatur, Leon - 22
Panorama - 37
Final
A/1A
Football

Central Lee, Donnellsn - 6
West Burlington - 27
Final
2A
Football

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids - 5
(10)Western Christian, Hull-1A - 42
Final
2A/1A
Football

Central Springs - 27
Newman Catholic, MC - 21
Final
A
Football

Central, Elkader - 0
West Central, Maynard - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
8-Player
Football

Cherokee, Washington - 33
Emmetsburg - 35
Final
1A
Football

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 0
Hampton-Dumont/CAL - 33
Final
2A
Football

Clarke, Osceola - 7
(9)Mount Ayr-1A - 49
Final
2A/1A
Football

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg - 6
Bellevue - 35
Final
A/1A
Football

Clear Creek-Amana - 47
Marion - 7
Final
3A
Football

(2)Clear Lake-2A - 41
Mason City - 6
Halftime
2A/4A
Football

Clinton - 0
Wahlert, Dubuque - 48
Final
3A
Football

Colfax-Mingo - 41
Lynnville-Sully - 15
Final
1A/A
Football

Collins-Maxwell - 54
Baxter - 52
Final
8-Player
Football

Colo-Nesco - 0
AGWSR, Ackley - 52
Halftime
8-Player
Football

(3)Columbus Cath, Waterloo - 0
Vinton-Shellsburg - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
2A
Football

Columbus, Columbus Junc - 8
North Cedar, Stanwood - 33
Final
1A
Football

Council Bluffs, TJ - 14
(5)Lewis Central-3A - 60
Final
4A/3A
Football

Creston - 22
Bondurant-Farrar - 31
Final
3A
Football

(8)Crestwood, Cresco-2A - 6
Decorah - 37
Final
2A/3A
Football

Davenport, Central - 0
(10)Pleasant Valley - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
4A
Football

Davenport, North - 0
Davenport, West - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
4A
Football

Davis County, Bloomfld - 0
Pekin - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
2A/A
Football

Denison-Schleswig - 37
Kuemper Catholic - 7
Final
3A/2A
Football

Des Moines Christian - 45
Des Moines, North - 8
Final
2A/4A
Football

Des Moines, East - 0
(8)Southeast Polk - 42
Final
4A
Football

(10)Des Moines, Roosevelt - 14
(9)Ankeny - 28
Final
4A
Football

Dubuque, Hempstead - 49
Iowa City, City High - 13
Final
4A
Football

Durant - 7
Wapello - 0
Final
A/1A
Football

East Buchanan, Winthrp - 0
(3)Grundy Center - 21
Final
A
Football

East Mills - 46
Bedford - 18
Final
8-Player
Football

East Union, Afton - 22
(10)Lenox - 68
Final
8-Player
Football

(9)English Valleys, North Eng - 20
HLV, Victor - 54
Final
8-Player
Football

(1)Epworth, West Dub - 0
(4)North Scott, Eldridge - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
3A
Football

Fort Madison - 0
Burlington - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
3A/4A
Football

(6)Glenwood - 9
Dallas Center-Grimes - 28
Final
3A
Football

Glidden-Ralston - 20
Exira-EHK - 43
Final
8-Player
Football

Graettinger-Terrill/Ruthven-Ayrshire - 8
Sibley-Ocheyedan - 6
Final
A/1A
Football

(5)Greene County-2A - 28
Gilbert - 0
Final
2A/3A
Football

Grinnell - 58
Fairfield - 20
Final
3A
Football

(10)Highland, Riverside - 12
Lisbon - 20
Final
A
Football

Hudson - 6
(5)North Tama, Traer - 8
Final
A
Football

IKM-Manning - 17
East Sac County - 7
Final
A/1A
Football

(8)Independence - 42
Center Point-Urbana - 0
Final
3A
Football

Indianola - 59
Des Moines, Lincoln - 14
Final
4A
Football

(7)Iowa City, West - 21
Dubuque, Senior - 23
Final
4A
Football

Janesville - 7
(1)Don Bosco, Gilbertville - 62
Final
8-Player
Football

(9)Johnston - 14
Muscatine - 0
Final
4A
Football

Keokuk - 49
Centerville - 13
Final
3A/2A
Football

Kingsley-Pierson - 8
Newell-Fonda - 45
Final
8-Player
Football

Knoxville - 31
(9)Chariton-2A - 21
Final
3A/2A
Football

Lake Mills - 31
North Union - 8
Final
1A/A
Football

Lawton-Bronson - 24
Ridge View - 6
Final
A
Football

LeMars - 62
Sioux City, North - 13
Final
3A/4A
Football

LeMars - 0
Sheldon - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
3A/2A
Football

Logan-Magnolia - 0
Hinton - 34
Final
A
Football

Madrid - 15
Earlham - 55
Final
1A/A
Football

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi - 14
(9)Monticello-2A - 21
Final
A/2A
Football

Marshalltown - 28
Ames - 14
Final
4A
Football

(6)Mediapolis-1A - 21
Louisa-Muscatine - 22
Final
1A/2A
Football

Melcher-Dallas - 0
(4)Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 88
Final
8-Player
Football

Meskwaki Settlement - 20
Twin Cedars, Bussey - 18
Final
8-Player
Football

(7)MFL MarMac-A - 39
Sumner-Fredericksbrg - 0
Final
A/1A
Football

Mid-Prairie, Wellman - 6
Iowa City, Liberty - 33
Final
2A/3A
Football

Midland, Wyoming - 8
Easton Valley - 58
Final
8-Player
Football

MMCRU - 0
Okoboji, Milford - 41
Final
A/2A
Football

(4)Montezuma - 62
WACO, Wayland - 57
Final
8-Player
Football

Mormon Trail, Garden Gr - 0
Lamoni - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
8-Player
Football

Mount Vernon - 26
Maquoketa - 13
Final
2A/3A
Football

Murray - 0
Moravia - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
8-Player
Football

Nevada - 38
South Tama Cnty, Tama - 0
Final
2A/3A
Football

New Hampton - 13
Waverly-Shell Rock - 6
Final
2A/3A
Football

(2)New London - 42
Lone Tree - 48
Final
8-Player
Football

Newton - 13
Waterloo, East - 41
Final
3A
Football

North Butler, Greene - 14
Belmond-Klemme - 34
Final
1A/A
Football

North Fayette Valley - 7
Denver - 29
Final
2A/1A
Football

North Iowa, Buffalo Cntr - 0
Northwood-Kensett - 40
Final
8-Player
Football

North Linn, Troy Mills - 20
(2)Edgewood-Colesburg-A - 16
Final
1A/A
Football

North Polk, Alleman - 0
Perry - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
3A
Football

Northeast, Goose Lake - 27
Alburnett - 0
Final
1A/A
Football

Oelwein - 16
Charles City - 33
Final
2A/3A
Football

Ogden - 52
Woodward Academy - 7
Final
1A
Football

(7)Osage-1A - 20
Garner-Hayfield-Ventra - 28
Final
1A/2A
Football

Oskaloosa - 7
(8)Norwalk - 31
Final
3A
Football

Ottumwa - 7
Mount Pleasant - 35
Final
4A/3A
Football

PCM, Monroe - 20
(9)Pella Christian-1A - 19
Final
2A/1A
Football

Pleasantville - 46
Albia - 14
Final
1A/2A
Football

Pocahontas Area - 6
(5)Alta-Aurelia-A - 28
Final
1A/A
Football

Prairie, Cedar Rapids - 28
(6)Cedar Rapids, Kennedy - 35
Final
4A
Football

Red Oak - 0
Treynor - 58
Final
2A/1A
Football

Regina, Iowa City - 42
(10)Williamsburg-2A - 35
Final
1A/2A
Football

Riceville - 36
Tripoli - 40
Final
8-Player
Football

River Valley, Correctnvll - 0
(6)St. Mary's, Remsen - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
8-Player
Football

Rockford - 46
Dunkerton - 18
Final
8-Player
Football

Roland-Story - 14
Iowa Falls-Alden - 25
Final
2A
Football

(8)Saint Ansgar - 72
Postville - 6
Final
A
Football

Saydel - 0
Interstate 35, Truro - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
2A/1A
Football

Sheldon - 6
Estherville Lincoln Central - 17
Final
2A
Football

Shenandoah - 52
Riverside, Oakland - 14
Final
2A/A
Football

Sidney - 76
Griswold - 46
Final
8-Player
Football

Sigourney - 53
Eddyville-Blakesbrg-Fremnt - 14
Final
1A/2A
Football

Sioux Center - 21
Spirit Lake - 15
Final
2A
Football

Sioux City, East - 37
Council Bluffs, AL - 0
Final
4A
Football

Siouxland Christian - 28
West Bend-Mallard - 60
Final
8-Player
Football

(2)Solon - 17
Davenport, Assump - 13
Final
3A
Football

South Hamilton, Jewell - 36
Manson-NW Webster - 6
Final
1A/A
Football

South Hardin - 67
Eagle Grove - 0
Final
1A
Football

(6)South O'Brien, Paullina - 42
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids - 16
Final
A
Football

(6)Southeast Valley, Gowrie-2A - 7
(7)South Central Calhoun-1A - 38
Final
2A/1A
Football

Southeast Warren, Lib Cntr - 75
Seymour - 8
Final
8-Player
Football

Southwest Valley - 7
Clarinda - 9
Final
A/1A
Football

Spencer - 35
Humboldt - 6
Final
3A
Football

(5)Springville - 39
(3)Turkey Valley, Jackson Junc - 84
Final
8-Player
Football

(10)St. Albert, Council Bluffs-A - 7
(8)Underwood-1A - 21
Final
A/1A
Football

St. Edmond, Ft Dodge - 15
Bishop Garrigan - 28
Final
A
Football

Starmont - 0
South Winneshiek, Calmar - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
A
Football

Storm Lake - 26
(10)OA-BCIG-2A - 48
Final
3A/2A
Football

(9)Tipton-2A - 14
(4)West Branch-1A - 24
Final
2A/1A
Football

Union, La Porte City - 0
(2)Dike-New Hartford-1A - 36
Final
2A/1A
Football

Unity Christian - 38
Hartley-Melvin-Sanbrn - 0
Final
1A/A
Football

Urbandale - 17
Linn-Mar, Marion - 16
Final
4A
Football

(2)Valley, WDM - 38
(8)Waukee - 10
Final
4A
Football

(9)Wapsie Valley, Fairbank - 50
GMG, Garwin - 0
Final
A
Football

Waterloo, West - 28
Des Moines, Hoover - 8
Final
4A
Football

(1)Waukon-2A - 42
Cascade, Western Dub - 13
Final
2A/1A
Football

(4)Wayne, Corydon-A - 80
Van Buren Community - 0
Final
A/1A
Football

(10)Webster City-3A - 33
(4)Algona-2A - 34
Final
3A/2A
Football

West Central Val, Stuart - 0
Nodaway Valley - 62
Final
1A/A
Football

West Fork, Sheffield - 16
Nashua-Plainfield - 0
Final
A
Football

(1)West Hancock, Britt-A - 42
Forest City - 7
Final
A/2A
Football

West Liberty - 20
(9)Washington-3A - 42
Final
2A/3A
Football

(5)West Lyon, Inwood-1A - 54
MOC-Floyd Valley - 6
Final
1A/2A
Football

West Monona, Onawa - 20
Akron-Westfield - 12
Final
A
Football

(1)West Sioux, Hawarden-1A - 75
Gehlen Cath, LeMars - 13
Final
1A/A
Football

(4)Westwood, Sloan-A - 41
Missouri Valley - 8
Final
A/1A
Football

Winfield-Mt Union - 22
Iowa Valley, Marengo - 48
Final
8-Player
Football

Woodbine - 69
Audubon - 86
Final
8-Player
Football

Woodbury Central, Moville - 55
MVAOCOU - 0
Final
A/1A
Football

Woodward-Granger - 0
(3)Van Meter - 42
Final
1A
Football

(3)Xavier, Cedar Rapids - 28
West Delaware, Manchstr - 12
Final
3A
Volleyball

Morning Star Academy - 0
Quad City Christian - 0
Starts at 6:00 PM
1A
Football

Sergeant Bluff-Luton-3A - 0
Rock Valley- - 0
Starts at 7:00 PM
3A
Volleyball

Newton-4A - 1
Mount Ayr-2A - 2
Final
4A/2A
Teams/ScoreClass

Top Performers of the Week


Top Athlete of the Week

Brett Livesay (Collins-Maxwell)

What do you attribute to your success?I work very hard in the off-season, and broke down a lot of film and worked on a lot of little things.

What is your favorite sports memory?Winning our first football game as a program.

Do you have any role models?My head football coach, Cory Crnkovich.

Tell us more about yourself?I want people to know that i’ll do anything to win and that stats don’t matter until you win.


About
RosterMonster

TheRosterMonster.com strives to achieve accurate, and innovative ways to provide Iowa high schools sports information to schools, athletes, and fans through a website portal and a mobile application. The company differentiates itself from others by putting the athletes, teams and customers first, while providing useful data and content to our users. theRosterMonster.com caters to the athletes and schools, regardless of size, and proudly acknowledges and showcases them for their accomplishments and provides the data to back it up.

View More

Contact Us

© 2019 The Roster Monster. All rights reserved.