Shenandoah Football

Class: 2A
Conference: Hawkeye Ten
District: District 9
Overall Record: 2-4
Winning Streak: W1
Overall Win %: 33.33%
Conference Record: 1-1
Conference Win %: 50.00%
District Record: 1-1
District Win %: 50.00%
RPI: NA
Strength of Schedule NA
About

  • Follow

Latest Articles



Schedule

Game DateOpponentResultLocation
08/30/19 7:00PMClarindaBox ScoreL 34-6Clarinda High School
09/06/19 7:00PMAHSTW, AvocaBox ScoreL 35-27Shenandoah High School
09/13/19 7:00PMTreynorBox ScoreL 49-20Treynor High School
09/20/19 7:00PMRiverside, OaklandBox ScoreW 52-14Shenandoah High School
09/27/19 7:00PMGreene CountyBox ScoreL 49-7Shenandoah Mustang Field
10/04/19 7:00PMRed OakBox ScoreW 42-0Red Oak Russ Benda Field
10/11/19 7:00PMOA-BCIGGame PreviewShenandoah High School
10/18/19 AtlanticGame PreviewAtlantic High School
10/25/19 Kuemper CatholicGame PreviewKuemper High School
Game DateOpponentResultLocation

Roster

Name#HeightWeightGrade
Beau Gardner225-09175Freshman
Kaden Voshell85-06130Freshman
Riley Backus226-01170Junior
Brandon Frerichs315-03115Sophomore
Cain Lorimor145-07145Junior
Micheal Reed365-07160Unknown
Zayne Zwickel95-10160Junior
Michael Reed5-07160Sophomore
Ben Labrum406-00165Freshman
Kyle Cerven66-02170Senior
Seth Hughes585-09230Junior
Avery McCunn76-00150Junior
Payton Stephens665-10230Senior
Triston Akers696-00200Freshman
Avery Martin556-02190Junior
Dalton Asmus715-09225Junior
Morgan Cotton105-09175Sophomore
Kalob Inman35-11200Senior
Devin Morelock265-10140Senior
Jason Stogdill575-10190Sophomore
Logan Dickerson46-01165Sophomore
David Rendon515-07170Junior
Carter Backus85-10165Sophomore
Nathan Dostal756-00235Junior
Mitchell Jones335-08140Sophomore
Ashtin Perrin25-10160Junior
Jake Wiegel706-02290Senior
Blake Herold106-03185Freshman
Conner Birt155-08165Senior
AJ Herold486-00225Senior
Logan Mather525-11160Sophomore
Ty Rogers125-11190Junior
Evan Holmes456-01165Sophomore
Greg Carmichael765-08290Senior
Clayton Holben725-07250Sophomore
Brody Mattes635-09250Junior
Hunter Stanley425-07145Senior
Morgan Cotten285-10185Sophomore
Matt Overbey645-09230Freshman
Wyatt Aufdenberg115-11165Senior
Josh Culley405-07140Sophomore
Collin Johnson475-08160Junior
Caden Mount545-07185Sophomore
Blake Swanson275-07150Senior
Alexis Manzo305-07135Freshman
Lane Allumbaugh306-00150Sophomore
Braden Clark685-10190Sophomore
Nick Hunter696-00160Senior
Derek Miller255-07150Sophomore
Anthony Stogdill55-10160Senior
Name#HeightWeightGrade

Game Team Stats

DateOppenentRushing YardsPassing YardsReceiving YardsTackles
10/04/19@ Red Oak26712512533.00
09/27/19vs Greene County-40535346.50
09/20/19vs Riverside, Oakland25721521566.00
09/13/19@ Treynor10917017053.50
09/06/19vs AHSTW, Avoca16426226263.50
08/30/19@ Clarinda146383844.00
TeamsDateRushing YardsPassing YardsReceiving YardsTackles

Player of the Week

Search for...





Select a Sport and Team before athlete selection

© 2019 The Roster Monster. All rights reserved.